Dear Friends in Magic (and especially Friends with a Memory– or, at least, good records):
We are trying to assemble the significant dates, the important events in the history of the Mile High Magician’s Society. Nearly all of the material below was compiled by Dr. Edmund Prendergast. Thanks to Doc, we have a fairly complete record of the Magic Clubs of Colorado. If you have information — printed or written, or if you notice any changes that need to be made, please let us know!
This information below was auto recognized from a series of scans. Please note that it is edited on a regular basis but is still in a very simple/disorganized state. Let us know if you’d like to help us get this page in better shape!
A BRIEF HISTORICAL SUMMARY LISTING OF OFFICERS AND EVENTS OF DENVER MAGIC CLUBS:
1941: August 2. The Colorado Assembly of Magicians is Organized: Charter Members are: Floyd Brown, Wilbur Kattner, William Le Mont (William F.Burford), Wayne Le Roy, Harry B. Linaberry, Orville Meyer, G. A . Shuers and Sam Wolff.
1942: Danny Dew was President of the group (CAM) while serving as Chef at the Brown Palace Hotel. Howard Wise became a new Member
1943: October 28: The First Annual Houdini Program at Fitzsimmons Post Theatre.
The List of Members includes: Evye Lee Brown, Floyd Brown, J. Teller Brunton, Dwayne L. Hall, John Holoubek (Holt), Wilbur Kattner, Harry Linaberry, Orville Meyer, Jim Patterson, Rev. Conrad Rheiner, Bob Shriver, Jerry Sorenson and Sam Wolff.
1944: January 8. The Colorado Assembly of Magicians affiliates with The Society of American Magicians as Assembly Number 37. Charter Members include: Evye Lee Brown, Floyd Brown, John (Holt) Holoubek, Harry Linaberry, Orville Meyer, Jim Patterson, Rev. Conrad Rheiner, Bob Shriver , Jerry Sorenson, Sam Wolff.
1945-46:
Pres: Tiny Grant (Ralph Matthiessen) Veep: Al Johnson
Sec/Treas: J. Teller Brunton
Sgt. at Arms: Charles Barton Editors:
Membership List: 1946-1947:
Pres: Charles L. Major Veep: Dwayne Hall
Sec!Treas: J. Teller Brunton Sgt. at Arms: Charles Barton
Editors: Ed Prendergast and Orville Meyer
Dunbar “Cub” Bair Floyd E. Brown, Dr. J. Lyndon Carman, James C. Crumbaugh, Dwayne Hall, William T. Howard, Harry C. Linaberry, Jack Morger, Thomas S. Palmer, Albert H. Powers, Robert L. Shriver, Irvin Turvey, Jr., Charles J. Barton, Charles W. Brunton, Harold W. Clark, Robert E. Cunningham, Floyd R. Harris, William G. T. Hyer, Thomas M. Loescher. U. Grant Mosier, Jr, Charles A . Parker, Dr. Edmund T. Prendergast, Lee R. Smith, Edward Whittlesey, Paul L. Britt, Evelyn Lee Brown, J. Teller Brunton, Jimmy Campbell, Joseph S. Cohen, Fred M. Cretors, Tiny Grant, Alfred Hall, John C. Holt, Dr. Lynn Hopple, Albert F. Johnson, Sydney B. Lamb, Charles L. Major, Orville W. Meyer, Richard F. Moss, David W. Oyler, James B. Patterson, George H. Pittman, Earl Reum, Walter Sherman, Al Sharpe, Vance R. Smith, Joe E. Tracey, Karl Zomar, F. Glenn T. Harrison
1946: Bob Cunningham and Warren Platt open The Aladdin Magic Studio to manufacture equipment.
1946: The Colorado Brotherhood of Magicians (Young Magician’s Club) forms and meets weekly at The Pratt Book Store (and Magic Shoppe) Members include: Jack Becker, Tom Brown, Gary Bryant, Bob Castle, Mike Cornwall, Dick Cosslett, Bill Galbreath, Ron Gardenschwartz, Terry Keepers, Marlen Legault, Ed Lampert, Fred Lilly, Wayne Minge, Jack Morger, Ernie Nassimbene, Chester Preisser Jr., Earl Reum, Ron Schwartz, Don Snapp, Jerry Snapp, Curtis Songster, Bob Straub, Bob White, Bob Yegge - and eventually, everyone who was ever interested in Magic!
Pres: Dr. Edmund T. Prendergast
Veep: Orville Meyer
Sec: J. Teller Brunton
Treas: Joe E. Tracy/ Dwayne L. Hall
Editor: Orville Meyer
Sgt. at Arms: Al Gallatin
Delegate: Thomas K. Hawbecker
Pres: Orville Meyer
Veep: Chester J. Preisser Sec: J. Teller Brunton
Treas: Dwayne L. Hall I April 2 Colo Bro. Show
Sgt. at Arms: Sydney B. Lamb
Editor: John Holt and Sydney Lamb
In 1949, The Club Sponsors the SAM Convention in Denver: May 16, 17, 18, 1949, Hotel Shirley-Savoy
Conference Chairman: Dr. Edmund T. Prendergast.
Program and Printing: Fred M. Cretors and Irving Ehrilich.
Conference Treasurer: Dwayne L. Hall
Technical Advisor: David Oyler
Decorations and Art Work: John Holt and Sidney Lamb
Contests and Prizes: Chester Preisser, Chairman; Members: John Holt, Jack Morger, Walter Pratt, Bob Shriver and Earl Reum.
Ladies’ Entertainment: Evye Lee Brown, Chairperson; Members: Yvonne Prendergast, Madeline Linaberry, Marjorie Meyer, Eunice Major.
Tickets: Tom Munroe
Dealer Exhibits: Tiny Grant, Chuck Major, Walter Pratt.
Banquet and Refreshments: Vance R. Smith.
Registration and Hotel Reservations: Dick Moss, Chairman.
Reception: Harry Linaberry, Chairman; Members: Orville Meyer, George Pittmen, Tom Munroe , J. Teller Brunton, Dunbar “Cub” Bair.
Conference Shows and Special Events: Floyd Brown, Chairman.; Members: Dunbar “Cub” Bair,
Special Sponsors & Technical Arrangement for Shows: Floyd Brown, Tiny Grant, John Holt, Orville Meyer .
Photography: Joe E. Tracey, Chairman; Member: Dwayne Hall
Publicity: Ed Whittlesey
1949-50:
Pres: Chester J. Preisser
Sr. Veep: Judge David Oyler
Sec. J. Teller Brunton
Treas. Fred Cretors
Sgt. at Arms: Sydney Lamb
Editors: Earl Reum, Tom Munroe, Syd Lamb
Official Roster: June, 1951: (Not included)
1950-51:
Pres: J. Teller Brunton
Veep: Fred M. Cretors
Sec: Sydney B. Lamb
Treas: Sydney B. Lamb
Sgt. at Arms: Carleton Bowman and William Hastings
Robert M. Bergheim Robert W. Bornschlegel, J. Teller Brunton Joe S. Cohen, Irving Reynold Ehrlich, William T. Hastings, F. Glenn Harrison, Harold B. Jones, Wayne A . Minge, Chester I. Newlin, Chester J. Preisser, Robert I. Shriver, Charles 0. Voigt, LeRoy L. Armstrong, Carlton F. Bowman, James K. Campbell, Fred M. Cretors, Albert H. Gallatin, Barry E. McGuire, John C. Holoubek, Sydney B. Lamb, H. Mason Morfit, David W. Oyler, Dr. Edmund T. Prendergast, Vance R. Smith, William R. Wright, George Bayers, Evelyn W . Brown, Dr. J. Lyndon Carman, Floyd J. Christ, Judge Philip B. Gilliam, Alfred H. Hall, Dr. Lynwood M. Hopple, Charles L. Major, Jack M. Morger, Dr. Jess M. Peabody, Earl L. Reum, Donald R. Snapp, Dunbar Bair, Floyd Edwin Brown, Harold Clark, James C. Crumbaugh, Tiny Grant, Dwayne L. Hall, Jack W. Hurlbut, Orville W . Meyer, Thomas G. Munroe, Walter S. Pratt, Clarence William Rose, Maj. Andrew P. Telfer
(1952:?Clarity being looked at.)
Pres: Fred M. Cretors
Veep: Carlton Bowman
Sec: Sydney B. Lamb
Treas: Sydney B. Lamb
Sgt. at Arms: William Hastings
1953
Pres: Fred M. Cretors
Veep: F. Glenn Harrison
2nd Veep: Syd Lamb
Sec: Al Gallatin
Treas: Irving Ehrlich
Sgt. at Arms: Floyd Crist and Wm. Hastings
1953: On January 10, IBM Ring 131 receives its Charter.
Charter Members are: Robert Bergheim, J. Teller Brunton, John Clemons, Fred Cretors, Al Gallatin, Forrest Hamilton, F. Glenn Harrison, Dr. Linwood Hopple, Arch Jeffries, Sydney Lamb, Harry Linaberry, Charles L. Major, Ernie Nassimbene, Allan Nay, Walter Pratt, Dr. Edmund Prendergast, Chester J. Preisser , Vance R. Smith, Robert White, Paul Wilkinson.
1953: August 10, Chuck Major Organizes “The Major Mystics” who meet weekly at Major Magic Studios.
Members include: B.D. Bottoms, Neil Brewer, John Cleaver, Dick Cosslett, Ron Schwartz, John Bruce, Eddie Serfozo, Sheila Hannigan, Randy Stites
1953-54: Forrest Hendricks is l.B.M. President
1954-55:
Pres: F. Glenn Harrison
Veep: Al Gallatin
Sec: Arch Jeffries
(researching scan relic: April: Gali Gali at Top of Park)
Treas: Arch Jeffries
Sgt. at Arms: Robert Bergheim
1955-56:
Pres: Robert Bergheim
Veep: Lester Carlston
Carl Ravel at Top of Pk
Sec: Wayne Minge
Treas: Wayne Minge
Sgt. at Arms: Jack Foster/ Jack Randall
1956-57:
Pres: Lester Carlston
Veep: Arch Jefferies
Sec: Tom Munroe
Treas: Tom Munroe
Editors: Don Snapp/ Earl Reum
1957-1958
Pres: Arch Jefferies
Veep: Tom Munroe
Sec: Ernie Nassimbene
Treas: Ernest Nassimbene
Business Manager: Hans Landay
Pres: Tom Munroe
Veep: Hans Landay
Sec: Edward McCune
Treas: Edward McCune
Sgt. at Arms:
The Mile High Magician’s Society forms on June 1, 1958, as “the umbrella” for Denver Magic Clubs — This included The Society of American Magicians Assembly #37 and IBM Ring #131.
1959-1960
Pres: Hans Landay
Veep: Al Gallatin
Sec: Paul Wilkinson
Treas: Paul Wilkinson
Sgt. at Arms: Vance Smith/ Fred Putz
1960-61:
Pres: Al Gallatin
Veep: Bob Chester
Sec: James Evans
Treas: James Evans
Pres: Bob Chester
Veep : Robert Bergheim
Sec: James Evans
Treas: James Evans
1961-62:
Pres: Wayne Minge
Veep: Dave Snyder
Sec: James Evans
Treas: David Snyder
1962-63:
Pres: Wayne Minge
Veep: Bruce Spangler
Sec: James Evans
Treas: James Evans
Official Roster: September, 1963: Floyd E. Brown Dwight G. Kier Thomas G. Munroe Lindsay E. Smith, Dr. James B. Evans Sydney B. Lamb Walter S. Pratt David C. Snyder
Dr. Harry A. Grant Wayne Minge Earl L. Reum Bruce Spangler
F. Glenn Harrison John M. Moody, Jr. Elbert G. Rose James Driver
1963-64:
Pres: Bert Rose Veep: Dwight Kier Sec: James Driver Treas: James Driver
1964-65:
Pres: James Driver Veep: Dave Snyder Sec: Tony Borrillo Treas: Bob Chester
1965-66: Membership 13 people Pres: Bert Rose
Veep: Ralph Liedholt Sec: Bob Chester Treas: Bob Chester Sgt. at Arms:
1966-67:
Pres: Earl Reum
Veep: Earl Davis/ Dr. Ed Prendergast Sec: James Driver
Treas: James Driver/ Finished year with116 Mem Sgt. At Arms: Ralph Leidholdt
1967-68 :
Pres: Lindsay Smith Veep: Bruce Spangler Sec: Jim Driver
Treas: Jim Driver
Sgt. at A rms: Ralph Leidholdt
1968-69: Ed Schuman is National S.A.M. Pres. Pres: Clancy Wise
Veep: Forrest Hendricks Sec: Jerry Printz
Treas: John Viner
Sgt. at Arms : Norm Edwards
1969-70:
Pres: Clancy Wise
Veep: Forrest Hendricks Sec: Jerry Printz
Treas: John Viner
Sgt. at Arms: Norm Edwards
1970-71:
Pres: Allan Few Veep: Warren Bailey Sec: Jim Driver Treas: John Viner
Sgt. at Arms: Harvey Brachman
1971-72:
Pres: Bruce Spangler Veep : Earl Reum
Sec: Lindsay Smith
Treas: Dr. Edmund T. Prendergast Sgt. at Arms: Jim Evans
1972-73:
Pres: Bob Chester
Veep: Allan Few/ Al Gallatin Sec : Forrest Hendricks
Treas: Tony Borrillo/ Mary Klayder Sgt. at Arms: Warren Bailey
1973-74:
Pres: Earl Reum Veep: Bruce Spangler Sec: James Evans
Treas: Jim Klayder/ Tom Munroe Sgt. at Arms: Warren Bailey
1974-75:
Pres: Bert Rose Veep : Allan Few Sec: Lon Egbert
Treas: Larry Campbell (Zeezo)
Sgt. at Arms: Dwight Lamb/ Howard Shipley
Official Membership Roster: 1974
Steve Aldrich Bob Bergheim Harry Bolter Floyd E. Brown |
Larry Allen (Sad Sack) Charles Bitter Tony Borrillo Kevin Brumfiel |
Baker W . Armstrong Jamey Black Don R. Boyle Larry Campbell (Zeezo) |
Warren Bailey Darlene Bodnar Harvey Brockman Robert Chester |
Frances Cinquanta Bruce Davine |
Grover Clanton Earl Davis |
Henry Cranford Ken Davis |
Larry Crowley Clinton Detweiler |
James Driver |
Frank Dunn |
Norm Edwards |
Barbara Evans |
James B. Evans |
Allan G. Few |
Lon Egbert |
Wayne Francis |
Al Gallatin |
Carole Garcia |
Ken Gaunt |
Jess Gerardi |
Eddie Goldstein Jim Halbert |
Lew Green Allen Hanners |
Gary Grossembacher Max Hapner |
Hudson Grotzinger Don Heider |
Mark Hellerstein |
Forrest Hendricks |
Arthur Higginson |
V ern Holder |
Lynwood Hopple |
Burton T Howard {Chandu) |
Arch Jefferies |
Glenn Jo hnson |
Rick Johnson |
Ruth Johnson |
Don Keller |
C. Patric Kelley |
Jeff Kelley |
Sam Kent {The Wizard) |
Dwight Kier |
Steven King |
Robin Klaus |
Don Krill |
Dwight Lamb |
Dan MacMillan |
E.C.McNutt |
Chuck Major |
Anton io Marti |
Cleve McCarty |
Charles McPherson |
Orville Meyer |
Harold Mills |
Scott Mitts |
George Moore |
Tom Munroe |
Ned Nedbalski |
Harley Noles |
Ernie Nowles |
Gilbert Ortiz |
Todd Orton |
W ill Pelon |
Don Peterson |
Dave Peterson |
Jim Pickrell |
Andy Pojman |
Walt Pratt |
Chester Preisser |
Edmund Prendergast |
Je rry Printz |
Vince Purcell |
Jack Reitsma |
Earl Reum |
Harold Riemer |
E. G. Bert Rose |
Thomas Ross |
V irginia Rundberget |
Edw in Sanders |
Bob Scheer |
Ed Schuman |
Bob Damon Schmidt |
Cindy Schwab |
Jay Shannon |
Brian Shannon |
Lilburn E. Shaw |
Bob Shriver |
Ernie Simon |
DeRoy W . H. Slagle |
Lindsay Smith |
Vance Smith |
C. Bruce Spangler |
Greg Stahme r |
John Starnes |
Robert M. Stanley |
John Steddom |
Duane Stillwell |
Randy Stites |
Willard A. Tolliver |
Wayne Valero |
John Viner |
John Warfield |
Brent Warren |
Wayne Weaver |
Shelby Whaley |
Jim White |
Pat White |
Danny Wiley |
Paul Wilkinson |
Clancy Wise |
Duayne Wolfe |
William Quig Wysong |
Richard Youmans |
Bill Keith |
Reg Devers |
David Disney |
Phil Disney |
Jody Dulberg |
Dave Elstun |
Richard R. Euchler |
Randy Kline |
Robert D. LaRue |
Don Turner |
John Edward Nowery |
Howard Shipley |
Dale H. Switzer |
1975-76:
Pres: Tony Borrillo
Veep: Robert Nedbalski/ Warren Bailey Sec: Lon Egbert/ Paul Barr
Treas: Gilbert Ortiz
Sgt. at Arms: Howard Shipley/ Ed Garcia Sgt at Arms: Editor: Lon Egbert/ Robert Sode
1977-78:
Pres: Ernie Simon Veep: Dan McMillan Sec: Ed Garcia Treas: Ed Garcia
Sgt at Arms: Jay Shannon Editor: Sam Kent
1976-77:
Pres: Robert “Ned” Nedbalski Grievance Com. Veep: Ernie Simon/ Paul Barr Bruce/ Lon/ Sec : Virginia Rundberget/ Gil Ortiz Eddie, Bert, Treas: Virginia Rundberget/ Gil Ortiz , Sam Kent Sgt. at Arms:
Editor: Andrew Davis Christian (Lee) 11/ 12/76
1978-79:
Pres: Robert Sode/ Bob Schlageter Veep: Robert Schlageter
Sec: Virginia Rundberget Treas : Virginia Rundberget Sgt at Arms : Randy Stites
Editor: Dan Rodney (Rodriguez)
Historians: Warren Bailey/ Floyd Brown
Official Roster, June, 1978:
Antonio J. Borrillo Charles McPherson Ill Ed Garcia
Arch H. Jeffries Dan MacMillan Chester Preisser
Edward A. Schuman
David C. Snyder, Sr. Theresa Wilson
Floyd E. Brown James Driver Eddie Goldstein Sam Kent
Chuck Major
Dr. E. T. Prendergast Jay Shannon
Bruce Spangler Clancy Wise
Bob Chester Lon Egbert Max Hapner Dwight Kier Orville Meyer
Dr. Earl L. Reum Ernie Simon Dean Tollefsen
William A. Wysong
Larry Campbell Allan G. Few Forrest Hendricks Dwight Lamb
Robert “Ned” Nedbalski
E. G. “Bert” Rose Lindsay Smith Paul Wi lkinson
1979-80: Antonio Marti: 1st Pl. PCAM Pres: Henry Cranford
Veep: David Neighbors Sec: Virginia Rundberget Treas: Virginia Rundberget
Sgt at Arms: Sam Teague/ Norm Edwards Editor: Dan Rodney (Rodriguez)
1980-81:
Pres: Steve Aldrich Veep: Sam Teague
Sec: Virginia Rundberget Treas: Virginia Rundberget Sgt at Arms: Steve Warren
Editor: Dan Rodney (Rodriguez)
Membership List: 1980: |
Steve Aldrich |
||
Warren “Rusty” Bailey |
Ted Barlock |
Tony Borrillo |
Daniel C. Boyd |
Ray Brady |
Sean Branney |
Floyd Brown |
Larry (Zeezo) Campbell |
Joseph Cassidy |
Bob Chester |
Wayne Clark |
Henry Cranford |
Larry Crowley |
Bruce Davine |
Jim Driver |
Norm Edwards |
Jim Evans |
Barry Fernelius |
Ken Gaunt |
Roger Hayes |
Forrest Hendricks |
Paul Hughes |
Robert Johnson |
Sam Kent |
Dwight Kier |
Ben Krell |
Don Krill |
Richard Krushansky |
Charles Major |
Antonio Marti |
David Martinez |
Tom Mestnik |
Orville Meyer |
Gordon Miller |
Scott Mitts |
Oma Munroe |
Ron Murray |
Mystique McQueede |
David Neighbors |
Harley Noles |
T. Ernest Nowels |
Scott Oetken |
James A. Ottmer |
Robert Peterson |
Robert Posson (Poss) Dan Rodriguez (Rodney) Bob Schlageter Shawn Smith |
Chester Preisser Milton Ross Philip Schreiner Bruce Spangler |
Jerry Printz Virginia Rundberget Ed Schuman John Starnes |
Earl Reum Dennis Schipper Lindsay Smith Bob Starks |
Jerry Stoll Glen Warner |
Dale Switzer Paul Wilkinson |
Norio Taniguchi Clancy Wise |
Sam Teague Quig Wysong |
1981-82:
Pres: Paul Wilkinson
1982-83:
Pres: Ed Schuman
Chuck Major’s 80th: 9/4/82
Veep: Tony Borrillo Petrick & Mia Lee 5/12/82 Sec: Virginia Rundberget
Treas: Virginia Rundberget
Sgt at Arms: S. Warren/ Dave Neighbors Editor: Dwight Lamb
Veep: Sam Teague John Booth Lee: 2/12/83 Sec: Virginia Rundberget John Cornelius Lee Treas: Virginia Rundberget 3/15/83 Sgt at Arms: David Holz Irv Weiner Lee 4/12/82 Editor: Steve Aldrich/ Dan Rodney
Other Officers, 1982-1983: Dean: Orville Meyer/ Honorary Member: Chuck Major/ Executive Committee: Ed Schuman, Sam Teague, Virginia Rundberget, Dan Rodney, Dave Holz, Tony Borrillo, Dwight Lamb, Len Redde, Bob Schlageter , Paul Wilkinson/ Ethics and Grievance Committee: Tony Borrillo, Dwight Lamb, Len Redde, Bob Schlageter, Paul Wilkinson/ Constitution Amendments: Steve Aldrich/ Legal Advisor: Charles Elliott/ Public Relations: Bob Shriver/ Historian: Warren Bailey, Dr. Edmund
Prendergast Honorary Membership: Tony Borrillo, Paul Wilkinson/ Membership Development: Ed Schuman/ Youth Advisory: Dan Rodney/ National Ambassador: Earl Reum/ Video Tape: Sam Teague, Sharon Nuanes/ Magic Lectures: Ed Schuman/ Hospitality: Dale Switzer, Chuck Major, Melissa Neumiller, Tony Borrillo/ Good and Welfare: Paul Wilkinson & Club Photographers: Steve Warren , Gary Self/Telephone Committee: Melissa Neumiller, Jeri Schulz, Steve Wareren/ Club Reporter : Steve Aldrich
1983-84:
Pres: Sam Teague Veep: Dan Rodney
Sec: Virginia Rundberget
Treas: Virginia Rundberget Sgt at Arms: David Holz Editor: Jerry Stoll
1985-86:
Pres: David Elstun Veep: Andy Parks Sec: Jerry Stoll Treas : Jerry Stoll
Sgt at Arms: Linda Neighbors
Editor: Eric Van Walter/ Chad Darnell
1987-88:
Pres: Robert Posson Veep: Jerry Stoll
Sec: Chris Manos Treas: Chris Manos
Sgt at Arms: Charles McPherson Editor: Dave Sparks
Membership Roster: March 1988:
1984-85:
Pres: Dan Rodney Veep: Dave Elstun Sec: Jerry Stoll Treas: Jerry Stoll
Sgt at Arms: Brett Walter
Editor: Jonathan David/ Kate Ennis
1986-87:
Pres: Andy Parks Veep : Robert Posson Sec: Jerry Stoll
Treas: Jerry Stoll
Sgt at Arms: Robert Schlageter Editor: Sharon Nuanes
1988-89 :
Pres: Jerry Stoll
Veep: Charles McPherson Sec: Chris Manos
Treas: Chris Manos
Sgt at Arms : Melissa Neumiller Editor: Jim Wilson
Steve Aldrich Fred Baker Mike E. Brazie George Campbell Ron Cook Lawrence Crowley Brian Dino |
Dan Ambler Jeff Beavers Russell Brooshall Larry Campbell (Zeezo) Harry Courtney Bob Damon James Driver |
Steven Arnold Tony Borrillo Evye Lee Brown Robert Chester Henry G. Cranford Bruce G. Davine Lon Egbert |
Warren Bailey Don Boyle David Burleiglt Wayne B. Clark J. David Crocket William T. Davis Linda Egner |
David Elstun |
John A.D. Elstun |
Richard Euchler |
J. Walter Faulconer |
Allan Few |
Edward Friedman |
Karen Goodheil |
Gene Gordon |
Craig Gregersen |
Hudson Grotzinger |
Paul Guibord |
John R. Guthrie |
Kelly Haglund |
Max G. Hapner |
Ira Harnish |
Stuart E. Hayner |
Forrest Hendricks Butch Howe Olin A . Kier Pat Langley |
David Holz Wilson R. Hunter Ben Krell William Lieb |
Dick C. Hopkins Arch Jefferies Don Krill Charlene Linaman |
John Hopkins Sam Kent Dwight Lamb J.C. Linstrom |
Jeff London |
James R. Loshbaugh |
Daniel J. MacMillan |
Larry Mahan |
Alexander Manos Hugh A. McCormick John Merritt Oma Munroe David Neighbors T. Ernest Nowels |
Christopher Manos Russ McGowen Orville Meyer Ron Murray Linda Neighbors Sharon Nuanes |
Lee Marley Charles McPherson Ill Gordon H. Miller Ernie Nassimbene Keith Niemeier Casey O’Connor |
John S. Marx Mystique McQueede Ray Morris Robert Nedbalski Harley Noles James H. Ottmer |
Andy Parks Dr. Ed T. Prendergast |
Patrick Hanna Jerome Printz |
Tony Piscopo Keith Raygor |
Robert G. Posson Lamont G. Ream |
|
Todd R. Reis |
Earl Reum |
Dan Rodney |
Daniel Rodriguez |
|
Milton E. Ross L. William Schmidt, Jr. |
Kirsten Rundberget Paul Schreiner |
Virginia Rundberget Stephen J. Schulke |
Bob Schlageter Ed Schuman |
|
Ron Schwartz |
Bill Scott |
Chris Severns |
Mike Shannon |
|
Robert Shriver |
Ken Simmons |
Lonnie Sloman |
Lindsay E. Smith |
|
Bruce Spangler |
David Sparks |
Robert Stanley |
Gerald A. Stoll |
|
Norio Taniguchi |
Robert H. Taylor |
Dean Tellefson |
Ralph Voelker |
|
J. David Waddle |
Chuck Walser |
Cecil Warfel |
Paul A. Wilkinson |
|
James Wilson |
Lew Wymisner |
William H. Wysong |
Steve Corbett |
|
1989-90: |
1990-91: |
|||
Pres: Chris Manos |
Pres: Sharon Nuanes |
|||
_ |
Veep: Sharon Nuanes |
Veep: Chris Manos |
||
Sec: David Holz |
Sec: David Holz |
|||
Treas: David Holz |
Treas: David Holz |
|||
Sgt at Arms: 0. Kier |
Sgt at Arms: 0. Kier |
|||
1991-92: |
1992-93: |
|||
Pres: Dwight Lamb |
Pres: Gene Gordon |
|||
Veep: Steve Corbett |
Veep: Clayton Egner |
|||
Sec: Shawn Popp |
Sec: Shawn Popp |
|||
Treas: Shawn Popp |
Treas: Gene Gordon |
|||
Sgt at Arms: |
Sgt at Arms: Travis Schack |
|||
Editor: Steve Aldrich |
Editor: Bob Parnell |
1993-94: Dan Rodney is National S.A.M. President
Pres: Gene Gordon Veep: Jim Knepley Sec: Jerry Stoll Treas: Jerry Stoll
Sgt at Arms:
Editor: Bob Parnell 1995-96:
Pres: Brad Montgomery Veep: Brian Dino
Sec/ Treas: Jerry Stoll Abracadabloid Editor: Brian Dino
1998:
Pres: Robert LaRue Veep: John T . Sheets Sec: Lee Marrelli Treasurer: Jerry Stoll
Sgt. at Arms: Wilson Hunter
Abracatabloid Editor: Larry Crowley
1994-95:
Pres: Robert Chester Veep: Steve Warren Sec: Jerry Stoll
Treas: Jerry Stoll
Sgt at Arms: Editor: Jerry Stoll
1996-97:
Pres: Steve Spangler Veep: Earl Reum
Sec/ Treas: Jerry Stoll Abracadabloid Editor: Bob LaRue Sgt at Arms: Ned Nedbalski Historian: Doc Ed Prendergast
1999:
Pres: Stuart Hayner Veep: Shawn Popp Sec: Gene Gordon Treas: Jerry Stoll
Sgt. at Arms: Larry Betz
Abrcatabloid Editor: Larry Quinn
2000: 2001:
Pres: David Elstun
Veep: Connie-Kalina Elstun Sec: Earl Reum
Treas: Jerry Stoll
Abracatabloid Editor: Lindsay Smith Sgt-at-arms: Larry Betz
Special Presidential Advisers:
Brad Montgomery/ Steve Spangler/ Bob LaRue/ Dan Rodriguez
Pres: David Elstun
Veep: Connie-Kalina Elstun Sec: Earl Reum
Treas: Jerry Stoll Editor: Lindsay Smith Sgt-at-Arms: Larry Betz
Board of Directors: Brad Montgomery
Steve Spangler, Dan Rodriguez, Bob LaRue
2002: 1/2 year 2002: 1/2 year 2003:
Pres: Dan Cameron Veep: Jeff Wake Sec: Scott McCray Treas: Jerry Stoll
Sgt-at-arms: Marty Jewell Bulletin: Greg Fodrea
Pres: Jeff Wake Veep: Karen Wake Sec: Scott McCray Treas: Jerry Stoll Sgt: Marty Jewell
AbTab: Greg Fodrea
Pres: Scott McCray
Veep: Greg Fodrea/ Chad Darnell Sec: Connie Kalina-Elstun
Treas: Jerry Stoll
Sgt-at-Arms: Jeff Wake Editor: David Elstun